2011 July 4th Weekend TV Marathons

2011 July 4th Weekend TV Marathons

You want marathons? TVScreener.com‘s  got your marathons right here, bub.

FRIDAY | JULY 1
A&E
(5-11PM): Criminal Minds
ANIMAL PLANET (8PM-6AM SAT): Whale Wars
BBC AMERICA (8AM-7AM SAT): Star Trek: The Next Generation
BIO (8PM-5AM SAT): Biography
COMEDY CENTRAL (9PM-5AM SAT): 50 Star Stand-up Weekend (Hosted by Horrible Bosses stars Jason Bateman, Charlie Day and Jason Sudeikis; stand-up shows include Daniel Tosh, Christopher Titus, Dave Chappelle, Kevin Hart, Dane Cook and Whitney Cummings)
DISCOVERY FIT & HEALTH (7AM-NOON): Addicted
FOOD NETWORK (7-10PM): Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives
FUSE (6AM-6AM SAT): 100 Sexiest Videos of All Time
GMC (NOON-9PM): The Waltons
ID (1-8PM): FBI: Criminal Pursuit
LOGO (NOON-4PM): RuPaul’s Drag U
MSNBC (10PM-5AM SAT): Lockup
MTV2 (NOON-8PM): Martin
SCIENCE (9AM-3PM): How It’s Made
SLEUTH (9AM-2PM): Law & Order: Criminal Intent
SLEUTH (2-6PM): NCIS
SYFY (8AM-8PM): Warehouse 13
SYFY (11PM-6AM SAT): Eureka
TV ONE (8PM-2AM SAT): Pam Grier Movie Marathon (Foxy Brown; Sheba, Baby; Coffy)
VH1 (1:30-6:30PM): Basketball Wives
WE (8PM-1AM SAT): Frasier

SATURDAY | JULY 2
A&E
(1PM-4AM SUN): The First 48
BBC AMERICA (7AM-9PM): Battlestar Galactica
CARTOON NETWORK (11:30AM-9PM): Looney Tunes Movie & TV Marathon (Space Jam; The Looney Tunes Show; Back in Action)
CHILLER (8PM-2AM): Fear Factor
COMEDY CENTRAL (8AM-5AM SUN): 50 Star Stand-up Weekend (Hosted by Horrible Bosses stars Jason Bateman, Charlie Day and Jason Sudeikis; stand-up shows include Chelsea Peretti, Natasha Leggero, Jessi Klein, Aisha Tyler, Aziz Ansari, Steve Byrne, Norm Macdonald, Sinbad, Kevin James, Jim Gaffigan, Billy Gardell, Nick Swardson, Gabriel Iglesias, Daniel Tosh, Kevin Hart, Dane Cook, Katt Williams, Eddie Griffin, Dave Chappelle and Patrice O’Neal)
DISNEY (4-9:45PM): High School Musical (all three movies)
E! (NOON-8PM): The Voice
GMC (2-5PM): 227
HISTORY (7AM-8PM): Ax Men
HISTORY (8PM-4AM SUN): How the States Got Their Shapes
ID (7PM-6AM SUN): Nightmare Next Door
MSNBC (NOON-7AM SUN): Lockup
MTV (4PM-12:30AM SUN): Teen Mom
MTV2 (1-6AM): In Living Color
OVATION (NOON-8PM): Fame
OXYGEN (2-10PM): Snapped
PLANET GREEN (6PM-6AM SUN): Storm Chasers
SCIENCE (6AM-3PM): Factory Made
SLEUTH (6AM-6AM SUN): James Bond Movie Marathon (Tomorrow Never Dies; Moonraker; Diamonds Are Forever; Octopussy; Tomorrow Never Dies; Live and Let Die; Die Another Day; Man With the Golden Gun; Never Say Never Again)
TLC (NOON-7PM): My Big Fat Gypsy Wedding
TRAVEL (9AM-NOON): Man v. Food
TRAVEL (NOON-4PM): All-American Festivals (Marshmallow Festival; Blueberry Festival; Hot Dog Festival; Hamburger Festival; Big Pig Jig Cook Off; Guitarbeque; Star of Texas BBQ)
TRAVEL (9PM-4AM SUN): Ghost Adventures
TV GUIDE (11PM-2AM SUN): Weeds
TV ONE (NOON-8PM): Martin
USA (3-11PM): NCIS
VH1 (2PM-MIDNIGHT): Mob Wives
WE (10AM-6PM): Ghost Whisperer

SUNDAY | JULY 3
A&E
(NOON-5PM): The Glades
ABC FAMILY (7AM-2:30PM): Back to the Future (all three movies)
ANIMAL PLANET (7PM-6AM MON): Finding Bigfoot
BBC AMERICA (4:30-10PM): Top Gear
BET (1-11PM): Awards Shows Marathon (2009 BET Awards; 2010 BET Awards; 2010 Soul Train Awards)
BIO (6PM-4AM MON): I Survived
BRAVO (4:30PM-1AM MON): Real Housewives of New Jersey and Real Housewives of New York City
CARTOON NETWORK (11:30AM-9PM): Looney Tunes Movie & TV Marathon (The Looney Tunes Show; Space Jam; Back in Action)
CHILLER (MIDNIGHT-6AM MON): Buffy the Vampire Slayer
COMEDY CENTRAL (8AM-5AM MON): 50 Star Stand-up Weekend (Hosted by Horrible Bosses stars Jason Bateman, Charlie Day and Jason Sudeikis; stand-up shows include Stephen Lynch, Kurt Metzger, Bill Engvall, Jim Gaffigan, Nick Kroll, Anjelah Johnson, Patrice O’Neal, George Lopez, Wyatt Cenac, Gabriel Iglesias, Kevin James, Jeff Dunham, Ron White, Christopher Titus, Louis C.K., Bo Burnham, Lisa Lampanelli and Wanda Sykes)
DISCOVERY (10AM-3AM MON): Deadliest Catch
DISCOVERY FIT & HEALTH (NOON-5PM): World’s Worst Teens
HALLMARK (11AM-1AM MON): I Love Lucy
HALLMARK MOVIE CHANNEL (8PM-6AM TUES): Murder, She Wrote
HISTORY (8AM-8PM): Pawn Stars
IFC (11:45AM-3:15PM): Arrested Development
LIFETIME (10AM-10PM): Drop Dead Diva
LOGO (3-10PM): Noah’s Arc
MSNBC (NOON-9PM): Caught on Camera
MTV (8AM-9PM): Teen Mom
NAT GEO (NOON-6PM): Ultimate Factories (Harley-Davidson; Peterbilt; Dodge Viper; Dodge Challenger; Camaro; Corvette)
NAT GEO WILD (8PM-2AM MON): Expedition Wild
OXYGEN (8AM-7PM): America’s Next Top Model
SLEUTH (6AM-6AM SUN): James Bond Movie Marathon (On Her Majesty’s Secret Service; The Spy Who Loved Me; A View to a Kill; Man With the Golden Gun; Die Another Day; Casino Royale; License to Kill; A View to a Kill)
SOAPNET (8AM-NOON): Beverly Hills 90210
STYLE (8PM-1AM MON): Jerseylicious
SYFY (9AM-6AM MON): The Twilight Zone
TLC (9AM-1PM): Say Yes to the Dress
TRUTV (NOON-7PM): World’s Dumbest
USA (2-11PM): Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
WE (6-10PM): Bridezillas

MONDAY | JULY 4
A&E
(7AM-10PM): Hoarders
ABC FAMILY (3-7PM): Switched at Birth
AMC (3PM-3AM): Rocky Movie Marathon (all five movies)
ANIMAL PLANET (2-7PM): Finding Bigfoot
BRAVO (10AM-10PM): Real Housewives of New York City
CHILLER (11AM-6AM TUES): Harper’s Island
COMEDY CENTRAL (9PM-MIDNIGHT): It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia
COOKING CHANNEL (2-8PM): Eat Street
DISCOVERY (9AM-3AM TUES): American Chopper: Senior vs. Junior
DISCOVERY FIT & HEALTH (7AM-5PM): Trauma: Life in the ER
FOOD NETWORK (10AM-4PM): Paula’s Home Cooking
HALLMARK (3PM-2AM TUES): The Golden Girls
HGTV (6:30-11AM): Cash & Cari
HISTORY (8AM-8PM): How the States Got Their Shapes
THE HUB (1-8PM): Transformer and Transformers Prime
ID (10AM-6PM): I (Almost) Got Away With It
ID (6PM-3AM TUES): Red, White & Prison Blues Marathon: Behind Mansion Walls
MSNBC (11AM-5AM TUES): Lockup
NAT GEO (9AM-3AM TUES): Border Wars
NAT GEO WILD (1PM-3AM TUES): Swamp Men
OVATION (3-8PM): Johnny Cash Marathon (Johnny Cash Live at Montreux 1994; Johnny Cash: Half Mile a Day; Johnny Cash at Folsom Prison)
OWN (11AM-6PM): Season 25: Oprah Behind the Scenes
OXYGEN (6AM-6PM): Roseanne
OXYGEN (6PM-3AM TUES): Snapped
PLANET GREEN (9AM-3PM): Best Food Ever (Sensational Sandwiches; Darn Good Diners; Crazy for Cheese; Bodacious Bakeries; Fab Food Carts; Buzzworthy BBQ)
PLANET GREEN (3PM-3AM): BBQ Pitmasters
SCIENCE (8AM-2AM TUES): Firefly
SLEUTH (6AM-6AM SUN): James Bond Movie Marathon (For Your Eyes Only; License to Kill; Thunderball; Dr. No; Casino Royale; Goldfinger; Goldeneye; Dr. No; The Living Daylights )
SOAPNET (11AM-6PM): One Tree Hill
STYLE (6AM-8PM): Project Runway
STYLE (8PM-3AM TUES): Jerseylicious
SUNDANCE (10AM-6PM): Love Lust (The Little Black Dress; The Bikini; Heels; Makeup; Street Eats; Sex Symbols; The Social Network; The Undead)
SUNDANCE (6PM-MIDNIGHT): My So-Called Life
SYFY (8AM-4AM TUES): The Twilight Zone
TLC (6AM-10PM): Cake Boss
TNT (NOON-10PM): Law & Order
TRAVEL (NOON-5PM): Food Paradise (Deep Fired Paradise; Hamburger Paradise; Hot Dog Paradise; Pie Paradise; Ice Cream Paradise)
TV LAND (11AM-8PM): Bewitched
USA (6AM-6PM): Royal Pains
VH1 (3-11PM): Single Ladies
WE (8PM-1AM TUES): The Golden Girls

Leave a comment

Never miss a post!
Via RSS | Via e-mail

Follow Us

 

Archives

Latest interview

Talkin’ With … ‘Wilfred’ Star Jason Gann About Season 2

Charlie Sheen, Russell Brand and Louis C.K. are getting most of the attention, but I’m most excited that one of the best new shows of last TV season — Wilfred — returns for its second season on FX tonight (10PM ET). Season one of the series ended with a cliffhanger — had Ryan (Elijah Wood) […]

Recent comments

Vallie on 50 Things I Love About TV – 1-10

Probably the most Trusted Soccer Gambling Real estate agent......continue

Royvia on 50 Things I Love About TV – 1-10

Great post....continue

StephenMof on Shopping Shark Week!

Hey What we betray here is , a sufficientshow up despatch Are you......continue